Opening quantity

Arabic translation: الكمية الابتدائية

08:02 Jan 16, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: Opening quantity
This term came as a heading of a column in a table related to inventory
magd abdel rahman
Arabic translation:الكمية الابتدائية
Explanation:
This is the quantity to start with ,it could become suffiecient or difficient as the work progresses or prove to be surplus at the completion of the work
Selected response from:

Mohammad Gornas
Sudan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3الكمية الاستهلالية / الاستفتاحية / الكمية في البداية
hassan zekry
5الكمية الابتدائية
Mohammad Gornas


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
opening quantity
الكمية الاستهلالية / الاستفتاحية / الكمية في البداية


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 99
Notes to answerer
Asker: Can you post a reference for your answer pls? Tks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia Ayoub
37 mins
  -> thanks Ms. Nadia

agree  Mujdey Abudalbuh
54 mins
  -> thanks Mr. Mujdad

agree  TAKOAS
3 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
opening quantity
الكمية الابتدائية


Explanation:
This is the quantity to start with ,it could become suffiecient or difficient as the work progresses or prove to be surplus at the completion of the work

Mohammad Gornas
Sudan
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search