as employers

Arabic translation: بوصفهم أصحاب العمل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as employers
Arabic translation:بوصفهم أصحاب العمل
Entered by: Taghreed Mahmoud

12:18 Apr 24, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: as employers
Drawing on propositions from social identity theory, we hypothesized that firms' corporate social performance is related to their reputations and their attractiveness as employers.
ahmadalaa (X)
بوصفهم أصحاب العمل
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Taghreed Mahmoud
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3بوصفهم أصحاب العمل
Taghreed Mahmoud
5 +3كأرباب عمل
Eid Ibrahim
5كموظفين
Walaa Adel
4 +1كأصحاب عمل
Nadia Ayoub


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
كأصحاب عمل


Explanation:
..

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 175

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliane Hatem
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Many thanks Liliane :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
كأرباب عمل


Explanation:
كأرباب أعمال

Eid Ibrahim
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
0 min
  -> Many Thanks Dear Usamah. How are you?

agree  Liliane Hatem
1 day 5 hrs
  -> many thanks Ms Liliane

agree  Mona Abdel Rahman
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Many Thanks Ms Mona Abdel rahman

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
بوصفهم أصحاب العمل


Explanation:
.

Taghreed Mahmoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hassan Lotfy
8 mins
  -> Thanks Mr. Hassan

agree  dimamarcel
6 hrs
  -> Thanks so much

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
20 hrs
  -> Thanks so much

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
كموظفين


Explanation:
باعتبارهم موظفين

Walaa Adel
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search