corporate social performance

Arabic translation: الأداء الاجتماعي للشركة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate social performance
Arabic translation:الأداء الاجتماعي للشركة
Entered by: Nadia Ayoub

12:38 Apr 24, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: corporate social performance
ما الأفضل (الأداء الاجتماعي للشركات
أم المسئولية الاجتماعية
ahmadalaa (X)
الأداء الاجتماعي للشركة
Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2011-04-24 12:47:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الأداء عموما ما تفعله من إيجابيات وما تبتعد عنه من سلبيات
Selected response from:

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6الأداء الاجتماعي للشركة
Nadia Ayoub
5أداء الشركة فى القيام بمسئولياتها المجتمعية
Hassan Lotfy
4الأنشطة الاجتماعية للشركات
Taghreed Mahmoud


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
الأنشطة الاجتماعية للشركات


Explanation:
أو الأداء الاجتماعي

Taghreed Mahmoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
الأداء الاجتماعي للشركة


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.eg/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2011-04-24 12:47:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الأداء عموما ما تفعله من إيجابيات وما تبتعد عنه من سلبيات

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 175
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mokhtar Oussama Alliouche
1 min
  -> Many thanks Mokhtar :)

agree  elsayed fayed
3 mins
  -> Many thanks ElSayed :)

agree  Eid Ibrahim
31 mins
  -> Many thanks Eid :)

agree  Moodi
35 mins
  -> Many thanks Moodi :)

agree  Marwa Shehata
1 hr
  -> Many thanks Marwa :)

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
19 hrs
  -> Many thanks Mohsin :)

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أداء الشركة فى القيام بمسئولياتها المجتمعية


Explanation:
TQM term

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search