Ponder faculty

Arabic translation: هيئة تدريس بوندر - إسم علم لإحدى الجامعات الأمريكية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ponder faculty
Arabic translation:هيئة تدريس بوندر - إسم علم لإحدى الجامعات الأمريكية

15:33 Apr 24, 2011
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2011-04-27 18:54:14 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: Ponder faculty
Ponder faculty development and research fund
ahmadalaa (X)
هيئة تدريس بوندر - إسم علم لإحدى الجامعات الأمريكية
Explanation:
Walden Ponder
Selected response from:

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5صندوق بوندر لتنمية/تطوير هيئة التدريس والبحث
Nadia Ayoub
4 +1هيئة تدريس بوندر - إسم علم لإحدى الجامعات الأمريكية
Hassan Lotfy


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ponder faculty
هيئة تدريس بوندر - إسم علم لإحدى الجامعات الأمريكية


Explanation:
Walden Ponder

Hassan Lotfy
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  TargamaT team: هذل ما فكرت به أيضًا ولكن لم أجد أي أثر لهذه الكلية ، هل رأيت رابطًا لها ؟
10 mins
  -> http://ponder.waldenu.edu/c/ponder.htm

agree  Mohsin Alabdali
16 hrs
  -> Many Thanks!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ponder faculty development and research fund
صندوق بوندر لتنمية/تطوير هيئة التدريس والبحث


Explanation:
Additional financial support was provided by the Ponder Faculty Development and Research Fund, College of Business and Public Administration, University of Missouri-Columbia.

http://onlinelibrary.wiley.com/doi/10.1002/job.4030130204/ab...

Nadia Ayoub
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 175




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search