reputation ratings

Arabic translation: تقييم السمعة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reputation ratings
Arabic translation:تقييم السمعة
Entered by: Liliane Hatem

17:28 Apr 25, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: reputation ratings
تقييم السمعة
هل هناك تعبير أدق
ahmadalaa (X)
تقييم السمعة
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&biw=922&bih=378&q=تقييم ا...
Selected response from:

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2تقييم السمعة
Liliane Hatem
4درجات / مستويات تقييم السمعة
halani
4تقييمات السمعة
TargamaT team


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تقييمات السمعة


Explanation:
تقييمات السمعة وتقييمات الجاذبية/الجذب

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 188

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
تقييم السمعة


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&biw=922&bih=378&q=تقييم ا...

Liliane Hatem
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohsin Alabdali
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Mohsin:)

agree  Nadia Ayoub
16 hrs
  -> Thanks Nadia:)

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
درجات / مستويات تقييم السمعة


Explanation:
درجات / مستويات تقييم السمعة

halani
United Arab Emirates
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search