career service office

Arabic translation: مكتب الخدمات المهنية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:career service office
Arabic translation:مكتب الخدمات المهنية
Entered by: Muhammad Atallah

12:56 Apr 26, 2011
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: career service office
companies that provide materials to the career services, .....

companies that provide materials to the career service office
ahmadalaa (X)
مكتب الخدمات المهنية
Explanation:
The Career Service - or Career Center how it is called in most other countries - is responsible for additional courses and events that facilitate students step into their future job life.
Selected response from:

Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4مكتب الخدمات المهنية
Muhammad Atallah
3مكتب الخدمات المرتبطة بمجال العمل
hassan zekry


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
مكتب الخدمات المرتبطة بمجال العمل


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 99

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
مكتب الخدمات المهنية


Explanation:
The Career Service - or Career Center how it is called in most other countries - is responsible for additional courses and events that facilitate students step into their future job life.


    Reference: http://www.career-service.uni-wuerzburg.de/en/
Muhammad Atallah
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
4 mins

agree  Edmund Faroun
54 mins

agree  Fatima Mohammad
1 hr

agree  Moataz Shehata
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search