competency inventory system

Arabic translation: نظام بيان/جرد الكفاءات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:competency inventory system
Arabic translation:نظام بيان/جرد الكفاءات
Entered by: TargamaT team

12:05 Dec 13, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / HR Management
English term or phrase: competency inventory system
All resumes received, whether through e-mail, website or any other manner, should be stored in the competency inventory system (database) under the appropriate category for future referral.
Sofyan barhomeh
Jordan
نظام بيان/جرد الكفاءات
Explanation:
نظام بيان/جرد الكفاءات
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
agree
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1نظام بيان/جرد الكفاءات
TargamaT team
5نظام بيانات ذوي الكفاءات / الاكفاء
Ashwaq Abualrejal
4نظام حفظ كفء
hassan zekry


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
نظام بيان/جرد الكفاءات


Explanation:
نظام بيان/جرد الكفاءات

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 188
Grading comment
agree

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdallah Ali: كنت لأكتفي ببيان/قاعدة بيانات الكفاءات وأستغني عن إدراج "قاعدة البيانات" بين قوسين
47 mins
  -> شكرًا لك :-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نظام حفظ كفء


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 99

3 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
نظام بيانات ذوي الكفاءات / الاكفاء


Explanation:
الصفه تعود علي اصحاب البيانات

Ashwaq Abualrejal
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search