RACI Matrix

Arabic translation: منظومة/مصفوفة توزيع الأدوار والمسؤوليات-دور المورد بالنسبة للفعالية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RACI Matrix
Arabic translation:منظومة/مصفوفة توزيع الأدوار والمسؤوليات-دور المورد بالنسبة للفعالية
Entered by: Ahmed Badawy

06:07 Dec 25, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Project Management
English term or phrase: RACI Matrix
Responsibility assignment matrix. A responsibility assignment matrix (RAM), also known as RACI matrix (pron.: /ˈreɪsiː/) or linear responsibility chart (LRC), describes the participation by various roles in completing tasks or deliverables for a project or business process. It is especially useful in clarifying roles and responsibilities in cross-functional/departmental projects and processes.

RACI is an acronym that was derived from the four key responsibilities most typically used: Responsible, Accountable, Consulted, and Informed.
Drabdulla
Qatar
منظومة/مصفوفة توزيع الأدوار والمسؤوليات-دور المورد بالنسبة للفعالية
Explanation:
الدور الذي يلعبه المورد بالنسبة للفعالية
http://www.google.com.sa/url?sa=t&rct=j&q="responsible accou...
http://site.iugaza.edu.ps/washqar/files/إدارة-المشاريع-باللغ...
Selected response from:

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Acceptable
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5منظومة/مصفوفة توزيع الأدوار والمسؤوليات-دور المورد بالنسبة للفعالية
Ahmed Badawy
4جدول توزيع الصلاحيات/المسؤوليات
Moodi
4مصفوفة تخصيص المسئوليات/المهام (RACI)
hassan zekry


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raci matrix
مصفوفة تخصيص المسئوليات/المهام (RACI)


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 99

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
raci matrix
منظومة/مصفوفة توزيع الأدوار والمسؤوليات-دور المورد بالنسبة للفعالية


Explanation:
الدور الذي يلعبه المورد بالنسبة للفعالية
http://www.google.com.sa/url?sa=t&rct=j&q="responsible accou...
http://site.iugaza.edu.ps/washqar/files/إدارة-المشاريع-باللغ...

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Acceptable
Notes to answerer
Asker: مصفوفة توزيع الأدوار والمسؤوليات will be better, I think


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raci matrix
جدول توزيع الصلاحيات/المسؤوليات


Explanation:
ومن هذه الصلاحيات التي يوزعها الجدول صلاحية إجراء الاستشارات والتكليف بالمسؤوليات وطلب المعلومات والإيضاحات حول المشروع سواء من المقاول او من المالك


Moodi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search