take ownership

Arabic translation: يكونوا مسؤولين عن

16:24 Jan 11, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Management / HR
English term or phrase: take ownership
They must also take ownership for their own development and be prepared to expand their knowledge through self-directed learning. Under the PTP, online resources will be available to help employees to broaden their knowledge base in their chosen discipline.
Sofyan barhomeh
Jordan
Arabic translation:يكونوا مسؤولين عن
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Abdul Jormut (X)
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2يكونوا مسؤولين عن
Abdul Jormut (X)
4يصبحون مسئولين عن/يتحملون مسئولية / يُسئلون عن نتائج .../ النتائج
TargamaT team
3الاعتماد على النفس
houadfel


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
الاعتماد على النفس


Explanation:


houadfel
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
يكونوا مسؤولين عن


Explanation:
-

Abdul Jormut (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lamis Maalouf
2 hrs
  -> Thanx a bunch!

agree  Haytham Boles: Well done Abdul Wadood!
3 hrs
  -> Thanx a bunch!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يصبحون مسئولين عن/يتحملون مسئولية / يُسئلون عن نتائج .../ النتائج


Explanation:
http://www.translatorscafe.com/tcterms/AR/thQuestion.aspx?id...

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 188




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search