alert position

Arabic translation: وضع الترقب والانتباه

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: alert position
Arabic translation:وضع الترقب والانتباه
Entered by: hassan zekry

08:54 Feb 16, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Management / HR
English term or phrase: alert position
One service staff must stand at alert position and greet each guest amicably upon entrance
Sofyan barhomeh
Jordan
وضع الترقب والانتباه
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

hassan zekry
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2وضع الترقب والانتباه
hassan zekry
4وضعية تأهب
azmi jbeili


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
وضع الترقب والانتباه


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
4 mins

agree  houadfel
6 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
وضعية تأهب


Explanation:
...

azmi jbeili
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Arabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search