Standard Operating Procedure

Arabic translation: **

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:**
Arabic translation:**
Entered by: Sofyan barhomeh

09:12 Feb 16, 2013
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Management / HR
English term or phrase: Standard Operating Procedure
REFERENCE - SETUP ORDER & Standard Operating Procedure
Plates
Bread
Cold Appetizer
Warm Appetizer
Main Course
Fruits
Sofyan barhomeh
Jordan
الإجراء التشغيلي الموحّد
Explanation:
https://cms.unov.org/documentrepositoryindexer/MultiLanguage...
Selected response from:

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2الإجراء التشغيلي الموحّد
Ahmed Badawy
5الإجراء التشغيلي المعياري أو القياسي
Shereen Whiten, BA.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
standard operating procedure
الإجراء التشغيلي الموحّد


Explanation:
https://cms.unov.org/documentrepositoryindexer/MultiLanguage...

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mokhtar Nabaleh
0 min
  -> ِشكرًا جزيلاً

agree  MuhammedShattar
4 hrs
  -> ِشكرًا جزيلاً

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
standard operating procedure
الإجراء التشغيلي المعياري أو القياسي


Explanation:
.

Shereen Whiten, BA.
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search