Reporting & Control Manager

Arabic translation: مدير الإبلاغ والرقابة

11:05 Jul 31, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / project planning
English term or phrase: Reporting & Control Manager
Reporting is a bit strange for me in this context.
Omnia Abulgar
Arabic translation:مدير الإبلاغ والرقابة
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2017-07-31 11:10:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kindly look at the following examples:

Ms. Marianne Mau, Financial Reporting Manager, Institute of Chartered Accountants
السيدة ماريان ماو، مديرة الإبلاغ المالي، معهد المحاسبين المعتمدين

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2017-07-31 11:11:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يمكنك استخدام إعداد التقارير بدلاً من الإبلاغ
Selected response from:

Sofyan barhomeh
Jordan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مدير الرقابه وتقديم التقارير
Samah Aly
5المسؤول عن المراقبة و إعداد التقارير
Messaoudi N.
4مدير الإبلاغ والرقابة
Sofyan barhomeh


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reporting & control manager
مدير الإبلاغ والرقابة


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2017-07-31 11:10:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Kindly look at the following examples:

Ms. Marianne Mau, Financial Reporting Manager, Institute of Chartered Accountants
السيدة ماريان ماو، مديرة الإبلاغ المالي، معهد المحاسبين المعتمدين

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2017-07-31 11:11:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يمكنك استخدام إعداد التقارير بدلاً من الإبلاغ

Sofyan barhomeh
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reporting & control manager
المسؤول عن المراقبة و إعداد التقارير


Explanation:
Managerial communication

Messaoudi N.
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reporting & control manager
مدير الرقابه وتقديم التقارير


Explanation:
.

Samah Aly
United States
Native speaker of: Arabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search