Post orders

Arabic translation: مهام الوظيفة

15:17 Dec 5, 2017
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Management
English term or phrase: Post orders
Arabic meaning of (post orders)

Context:

Post wise deployment must be made and the guard briefed daily on his charter of duties and confirmed in writing by post orders for each and every individual.

immediately notify the company in writing of any changes to the Clients property or
premises or any other circumstances that could affect the effectiveness of the security services being
provided and which are or likely to necessitate a change in the Post Orders.
Tariq Shaar
United Arab Emirates
Arabic translation:مهام الوظيفة
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Rashid Hamran
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ترثيبات الإرسال
Mohamed Hosni
5مهام الوظيفة
Rashid Hamran
4 +1ارسال الأوامر بريدياً
mariam zehni
4مسؤوليات الوظيفة
Muhamed Badr
4واجبات الوظيفة / مسؤوليات الوظيفة
hassan zekry


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
post orders
واجبات الوظيفة / مسؤوليات الوظيفة


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 99

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
post orders
ارسال الأوامر بريدياً


Explanation:
كتابة الاوامر وارسالها بريدياً لكل شخص

mariam zehni
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Mohamed
1 day 18 hrs
  -> thank you

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
post orders
مهام الوظيفة


Explanation:
--

Rashid Hamran
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
post orders
مسؤوليات الوظيفة


Explanation:
...

Muhamed Badr
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
post orders
ترثيبات الإرسال


Explanation:
Hope it helps

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 11 hrs (2017-12-07 02:35:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ترتيبات الإرسال أو الترتيبات البريدية

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search