underserved market

Arabic translation: أسواق تعاني من نقص في الخدمات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:underserved market
Arabic translation:أسواق تعاني من نقص في الخدمات
Entered by: Haifaa Ali

19:14 Jan 10, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management
English term or phrase: underserved market
Opportunities for new companies include looking for and targeting underserved markets..
Haifaa Ali
Palestine
أسواق تعاني من نقص في الخدمات
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
Turkey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3أسواق تعاني من نقص في الخدمات
Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
4سوق غير مؤهل للبيع او الشراء
ِAdel Almergawy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
أسواق تعاني من نقص في الخدمات


Explanation:
-

Mohammed Abdulla Alahmad
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kamal Bazaid
58 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Nermeen Yousry
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Sana Hilal
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
سوق غير مؤهل للبيع او الشراء


Explanation:
It is unqualified for trade and marketing .It has no potentials
سوق غير مؤهل للتجارة او التسوق فهو لا يملك اى امكانيات

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search