accept-zero sampling plan

Arabic translation: قبول خطة/ترتيب عدم وجود أي عينة معيبة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:accept-zero sampling plan
Arabic translation:قبول خطة/ترتيب عدم وجود أي عينة معيبة
Entered by: TargamaT team

12:05 Feb 27, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: accept-zero sampling plan
I don't have much context for this term, but it refers to a sampling system where random samples are taken from a batch of a product that was manufactured at the same time. If even one of the samples proves defective, then the whole batch is rejected. So the batch is accepted only if zero of the samples taken are defective. How can we say this is Arabic?
Brian Powell (X)
قبول خطة/ترتيب عدم وجود أي عينة معيبة
Explanation:
قبول خطة/ترتيب عدم وجود أي عينة معيبة
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1خطة قبول العينة الخالية من العيوب
Ahmed Badawy
4قبول خطة/ترتيب عدم وجود أي عينة معيبة
TargamaT team


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
قبول خطة/ترتيب عدم وجود أي عينة معيبة


Explanation:
قبول خطة/ترتيب عدم وجود أي عينة معيبة

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
خطة قبول العينة الخالية من العيوب


Explanation:
الخطة التي تنص على قبول العينة الخالية من العيوب أو المعيبة

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morano El-Kholy
7 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search