at street level

Arabic translation: بالأسفل/ بالشوارع

20:18 Feb 8, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
English term or phrase: at street level
Rubber rubble chutes are without doubt the most economical and safest way to move rubble and other site waste from higher storeys to containers at street level. Their resistance and ease of use mean that they can be utilized to great effect in any building work over several storeys. Rubble chutes made of rubber are particularly recommendable for urban surroundings, because of their capacity for noise absorption and dust reduction and containment.
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:بالأسفل/ بالشوارع
Explanation:
من الطوابق العليا إلى الحاويات بالأسفل/ بالشوارع
Selected response from:

Ahmed Shalabi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5بالأسفل/ بالشوارع
Ahmed Shalabi
4على الأرض
Ayman Massoud
4في الطريق/ضمن الطريق/ على مستوى الطريق
TargamaT team


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
في الطريق/ضمن الطريق/ على مستوى الطريق


Explanation:
في الطريق/ضمن الطريق/ على مستوى الطريق

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
على الأرض


Explanation:
على مستوى الشارع

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
بالأسفل/ بالشوارع


Explanation:
من الطوابق العليا إلى الحاويات بالأسفل/ بالشوارع

Ahmed Shalabi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search