quick-clip system

Arabic translation: نظام مشبك سريع

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quick-clip system
Arabic translation:نظام مشبك سريع
Entered by: TargamaT team

20:52 Feb 8, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
English term or phrase: quick-clip system
dvantages
• Optimal performance at low temperatures: highly resistant to -60° C.
• Excellent impact resistance..
• Very hard and robust components, equipped with extra-reinforced 7mm thick chains. DIN 763 standard.
• Ribbed interior protects against wear and tear.
• Built-in nylon reinforcement. Greater hardness and durability.
• Easy Use. Fast and easy assembly. Equipped with quick-clip system.
aya omar
Egypt
نظام مشبك سريع
Explanation:
نظام مشبك سريع
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5تظام ربط/ تعليق سريع/ عملي
Ahmed Shalabi
4نظام إلتقاط/ إغلاق سريع
Sarah Hamed
4نظام مشبك سريع
TargamaT team


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نظام مشبك سريع


Explanation:
نظام مشبك سريع

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 58

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
نظام إلتقاط/ إغلاق سريع


Explanation:
يقصد به مشبك القفل

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
تظام ربط/ تعليق سريع/ عملي


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search