business asset

Arabic translation: أصول الأعمال

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business asset
Arabic translation:أصول الأعمال
Entered by: Amal Ibrahim

19:47 Nov 27, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: business asset
I want the arabic equivalent of the following term: business asset,
Sara26
أصول الأعمال
Explanation:
أصول الأعمال

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2006-11-27 20:09:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أصول الأعمال التجارية والصناعية
و تعرف كذلك بالموجودات والممتلكات
Selected response from:

Amal Ibrahim
Egypt
Grading comment
Im going 2 choose his answer, it fits with my article. thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1أصول الأعمال
Amal Ibrahim
5يعتمد عليه (اضافه) في الشغل
zax
4صل من أصول نشاط الأعمال
Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
أصول الأعمال


Explanation:
أصول الأعمال

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2006-11-27 20:09:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

أصول الأعمال التجارية والصناعية
و تعرف كذلك بالموجودات والممتلكات

Amal Ibrahim
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Im going 2 choose his answer, it fits with my article. thx
Notes to answerer
Asker: thx alot sister

Asker: thx all,, this is kind from you


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noha Kamal, PhD.
10 hrs
  -> Thank you, Noha

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
صل من أصول نشاط الأعمال


Explanation:
This would be referring to an asset (1) used in a business.

Hassan Al-Haifi (wordforword)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
يعتمد عليه (اضافه) في الشغل


Explanation:
معني آخر

zax
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search