sub-brand

Arabic translation: العلامة التجارية الفرعية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sub-brand
Arabic translation:العلامة التجارية الفرعية
Entered by: Noha Kamal, PhD.

20:48 Nov 28, 2006
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: sub-brand
I want the arabic equivalent and its deffenition...
thx
Sara26
العلامة التجارية الفرعية
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Noha Kamal, PhD.
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3العلامة التجارية الفرعية
Noha Kamal, PhD.
5ماركة تجارية مسجلة فرعية
muhammad hamed


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
العلامة التجارية الفرعية


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&hs=veV&lr=&client=firefox...
Noha Kamal, PhD.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا اختي


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tahtawi Group
9 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Amal Ibrahim
10 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  siba chehab
18 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ماركة تجارية مسجلة فرعية


Explanation:
product manufactured by a company and given a specific name or mark

muhammad hamed
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search