Most Popular Threads

Arabic translation: المواضيع الأكثر شعبية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Most Popular Threads
Arabic translation:المواضيع الأكثر شعبية
Entered by: Morano El-Kholy

06:19 Feb 19, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Website
English term or phrase: Most Popular Threads
A box displaying the most popular threads. The popularity is determined by users' voting.

---------------------------------
Most Popular Threads
Past three months
Past three years
Introductory Page
Audio Books
Political
Promos
Promos and Commercials
Abdul Wahab km
India
المواضيع الأكثر شعبية
Explanation:
المواضيع الأكثر شعبية
Selected response from:

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4المشاركات الأكثر شعبية
Hany Adel
4المواضيع الأكثر استحسانا
Mansour Awwad
4المواضيع الأكثر شعبية
Morano El-Kholy


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
most popular threads
المواضيع الأكثر شعبية


Explanation:
المواضيع الأكثر شعبية

Morano El-Kholy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
شكرا

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
most popular threads
المواضيع الأكثر استحسانا


Explanation:
Widely liked or appreciated threads

Mansour Awwad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2
The asker has declined this answer

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
most popular threads
المشاركات الأكثر شعبية


Explanation:
المشاركات الأكثر شعبية

Hany Adel
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
The asker has declined this answer




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search