Language Pair

Arabic translation: الزوج اللغوي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Language Pair
Arabic translation:الزوج اللغوي
Entered by: Abdul Wahab km

06:16 Feb 20, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Website
English term or phrase: Language Pair
The name of the two language selectors for the mobile page.
-----------------------------------

Language Pair
All Questions
My Preferences
Abdul Wahab km
India
الزوج اللغوي
Explanation:
الزوج اللغوي
Selected response from:

Yasser Moharram
Egypt
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4الزوج اللغوي
Yasser Moharram
4ثنائي لغوى
Heba Abed
4الزوج اللغوي
Sherif Nabil
3ثنائي اللغة / ثنائية اللغة
hassan zekry


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
language pair
الزوج اللغوي


Explanation:
الزوج اللغوي

Yasser Moharram
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hany Adel
2 hrs

agree  Morano El-Kholy
3 hrs

agree  Marwa Shehata
4 hrs

agree  Haytham Boles
1 day 19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
language pair
ثنائي اللغة / ثنائية اللغة


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 111

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
language pair
ثنائي لغوى


Explanation:
ثنائي لغوى

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2012-02-20 08:51:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/#hl=en&sclient=psy-ab&q="ثنائي لغوي"&...

Heba Abed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 26

898 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
language pair
الزوج اللغوي


Explanation:
شكرا

Sherif Nabil
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search