Young Adult

Arabic translation: شاب/شابة/شباب في مقتبل العمر/شخص صغير السن/شخص حديث السن

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Young Adult
Arabic translation:شاب/شابة/شباب في مقتبل العمر/شخص صغير السن/شخص حديث السن
Entered by: Abdul Wahab km

06:20 Feb 20, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Website
English term or phrase: Young Adult
These are used in the Voice Age selector.
----------------------------------------------

Child
Teen
Young Adult
Middle Age Adult
Senior
Abdul Wahab km
India
شاب/شابة/شباب في مقتبل العمر/شخص صغير السن/شخص حديث السن
Explanation:
شاب/شابة/شباب في مقتبل العمر
شخص حديث السن
شخص صغير السن

قد يكون شاب أو شابة في مقتبل العمر - للجمع نستخدم شباب في مقتبل العمل
قد يكون أيضاً شخص حديث السن سواء كان ذكر أو أنثى
Selected response from:

Heba Abed
Egypt
Grading comment
شكلرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4مراهقين
Hany Adel
4الناشئة
TargamaT team
4شاب/شابة/شباب في مقتبل العمر/شخص صغير السن/شخص حديث السن
Heba Abed
4الراشدون/الشباب
Ahmed Badawy
3الشباب / الشباب الصغير
hassan zekry


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
young adult
الشباب / الشباب الصغير


Explanation:
.

hassan zekry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 111

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
young adult
الراشدون/الشباب


Explanation:
الشباب الذين بلغوا مرحلة الرشد

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
young adult
شاب/شابة/شباب في مقتبل العمر/شخص صغير السن/شخص حديث السن


Explanation:
شاب/شابة/شباب في مقتبل العمر
شخص حديث السن
شخص صغير السن

قد يكون شاب أو شابة في مقتبل العمر - للجمع نستخدم شباب في مقتبل العمل
قد يكون أيضاً شخص حديث السن سواء كان ذكر أو أنثى

Heba Abed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
شكلرا

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
young adult
الناشئة


Explanation:
الناشئة

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 263

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
young adult
مراهقين


Explanation:
مراهقين

Hany Adel
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search