Group Logo

Arabic translation: شعار المجموعة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Group Logo
Arabic translation:شعار المجموعة
Entered by: Abdul Wahab km

05:32 Feb 21, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Website
English term or phrase: Group Logo
All pairs
Show or hide list
Group Logo
Select an image file on your computer and upload it.
Abdul Wahab km
India
شعار المجموعة
Explanation:
شعار المجموعة
Selected response from:

halani
United Arab Emirates
Grading comment
شكرا
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2شعار المجموعة
halani
4شعار الفريق
Ahmed Badawy
3العلامة التجارية للمجموعة
dmoamin


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
group logo
شعار المجموعة


Explanation:
شعار المجموعة

halani
United Arab Emirates
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
شكرا

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heba Salah
1 hr
  -> Thanks Heba

agree  Heba Abed
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
group logo
شعار الفريق


Explanation:
الشعار الذي يعبر عن مجموعة الفريق

Ahmed Badawy
Saudi Arabia
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 52

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
group logo
العلامة التجارية للمجموعة


Explanation:
علامة المجموعة التجارية او العلامة التجارية للمجموعة
علامة المجموعة

dmoamin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search