managing vendors

Arabic translation: التعامل مع الموردين

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:managing vendors
Arabic translation:التعامل مع الموردين
Entered by: Nader Hassan

20:05 Feb 26, 2012
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing
English term or phrase: managing vendors
The best functions to outsource are those that have little to do with the actual process of learning, including administrative functions, managing vendors, hiring trainers and buying equipment
Nader Hassan
Qatar
التعامل مع الموردين
Explanation:
إدارة الموردين
Selected response from:

Mansour Awwad
Egypt
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1التعامل مع الموردين
Mansour Awwad
5إدارة الموردين - البائعين
Rania1974
4إدارة المجهزين/المصنعين
Ibrahim I. Ibrahim


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
التعامل مع الموردين


Explanation:
إدارة الموردين

Mansour Awwad
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Yeltsov
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إدارة الموردين - البائعين


Explanation:
إدارة الموردين - البائعين / التعامل معهم

Rania1974
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إدارة المجهزين/المصنعين


Explanation:
..

Ibrahim I. Ibrahim
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search