recognisable signature sent

Arabic translation: الشذا/الرائحة المميزة الخاصة بإينر

19:23 Dec 29, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: recognisable signature sent
Etienne Aigner No 1 Oud is Aigner’s recognisable signature sent, which includes four magical fragrances.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:الشذا/الرائحة المميزة الخاصة بإينر
Explanation:
I think there is a typo, and the phrase should be:
Aigner's recognizable signature scent
Selected response from:

Noura Tawil
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1الشذا/الرائحة المميزة الخاصة بإينر
Noura Tawil
4التوقيع المتميز المنبعث/المصدر/الصادر
TargamaT team


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recognisable signature scent
الشذا/الرائحة المميزة الخاصة بإينر


Explanation:
I think there is a typo, and the phrase should be:
Aigner's recognizable signature scent

Noura Tawil
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Awad Balaish: Welcome Noura
1 hr
  -> Thank you

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
التوقيع المتميز المنبعث/المصدر/الصادر


Explanation:
التوقيع المتميز المنبعث/المصدر/الصادر

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-29 21:43:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fragranticarabia.com/news/التوقيع-العطري-و-العطور...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-29 21:45:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.entizeina.com/نصائح-أفكار-ازياء/leau-sensuelle-من...

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 263




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search