personality and preference inventory (papi)

Arabic translation: استبيان حصر السمات الشخصية والميول

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:personality and preference inventory (papi)
Arabic translation:استبيان حصر السمات الشخصية والميول
Entered by: Saad Ghetass

06:31 Dec 31, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Company Profile
English term or phrase: personality and preference inventory (papi)
ConX PAPI Grids for Data Collection and Coding
Saad Ghetass
Egypt
استبيان / اختبار حصر السمات الشخصية والميول
Explanation:
The Personality and Preference Inventory (PAPI) is a Personality test which was specifically designed to elicit behaviours and preferences which are appropriate to a vacant position in the workplace.
Selected response from:

prozali
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5استبيان / اختبار حصر السمات الشخصية والميول
prozali
4اختبار الشخصية والسلوك الوظيفي
Abdulrahman Anwar


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
استبيان / اختبار حصر السمات الشخصية والميول


Explanation:
The Personality and Preference Inventory (PAPI) is a Personality test which was specifically designed to elicit behaviours and preferences which are appropriate to a vacant position in the workplace.


    https://www.wikijob.co.uk/content/aptitude-tests/test-types/personality-and-preference-inventory-papi
    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Personality_and_Preference_Inventory
prozali
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
اختبار الشخصية والسلوك الوظيفي


Explanation:
This is a measurement test intended to provide an into an applicant’s preferences and behaviours at workplace, and how they may fit into a role.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2016-12-31 09:56:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is a measurement test intended to provide an insight into an applicant’s preferences and behaviours at workplace, and how they may fit into a role.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2016-12-31 13:46:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It may also be: ﻤﻘﻴﺎس اﮐﺘﺸﺎف اﻟﺴﻤﺎت اﻟﺸﺨﺼﻴﺔ واﻟﻤﻴول اﻟﻤﻬﻨﻴﺔ


    Reference: http://www.meritsolutions.com.au/psychometric-assessment-2/p...
Abdulrahman Anwar
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search