show card

Arabic translation: بطاقة عرض

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:show card
Arabic translation:بطاقة عرض
Entered by: Saad Ghetass

13:43 Dec 31, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Company Profile
English term or phrase: show card
dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/english/show-card

https://www.collinsdictionary.com/dictionary/english/show-ca...
Saad Ghetass
Egypt
بطاقة عروض/هدايا....وهناك ترجمة أخرى لمنتج يُسمى ببطاقة العرض مصنوع من الورق المُقوى لعكس الضوء
Explanation:
http://ar.ikea.com/sa/ar/بطاقات-الهدايا-1k056/

http://www.filmtools.com/expendables/showcard/sg-1825.html


Selected response from:

Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1بطاقة إعلانية/ بطاقة ترويجية
Noura Tawil
4بطاقة عروض/هدايا....وهناك ترجمة أخرى لمنتج يُسمى ببطاقة العرض مصنوع من الورق المُقوى لعكس الضوء
Ibrahim Badr
2ملصق أو منشور ترويجي
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
بطاقة إعلانية/ بطاقة ترويجية


Explanation:
بطاقة إعلانية/ بطاقة ترويجية

Noura Tawil
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdulrahman Anwar
5 hrs
  -> شكراً جزيلاً

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ملصق أو منشور ترويجي


Explanation:
ملصق أو منشور دعائي

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بطاقة عروض/هدايا....وهناك ترجمة أخرى لمنتج يُسمى ببطاقة العرض مصنوع من الورق المُقوى لعكس الضوء


Explanation:
http://ar.ikea.com/sa/ar/بطاقات-الهدايا-1k056/

http://www.filmtools.com/expendables/showcard/sg-1825.html




Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search