floral-fruity fragrance

Arabic translation: شذى/أريج/عبير الفاكهة والزهر

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:floral-fruity fragrance
Arabic translation:شذى/أريج/عبير الفاكهة والزهر
Entered by: TargamaT team

14:16 Dec 31, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: floral-fruity fragrance
Ck Euphoria has an exotic floral-fruity fragrance which is bright and luscious like fruits notes of which are captured in it.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
شذى/أريج/عبير الفاكهة والزهر
Explanation:
شذى/أريج/عبير الفاكهة والزهر
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5له أريج/عبير فاكهيِ زهريِ مُدهش
Ibrahim Badr
4 +1شذى/أريج/عبير الفاكهة والزهر
TargamaT team
4بنكهة الفاكهة و الورد
Oz Hamdoun


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
بنكهة الفاكهة و الورد


Explanation:
بنكهة الفاكهة و الورد

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2016-12-31 14:20:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

عطر بنكهة الفاكهة و الورد

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
شذى/أريج/عبير الفاكهة والزهر


Explanation:
شذى/أريج/عبير الفاكهة والزهر

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 263

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noura Tawil: // وأنت بألف خير أسامة :)
20 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلا، وكل عام وأنت والعائلة بخير

2 days 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
له أريج/عبير فاكهيِ زهريِ مُدهش


Explanation:
تعبير فاكهيِ زهريِ يُستخدم في صناعة العطور
http://me-newswire.net/ar/news/ldquobeyonceacuterdquo-تقدم-ع...

Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search