dream-like seduction

Arabic translation: إغراء يشبه الحلم

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dream-like seduction
Arabic translation:إغراء يشبه الحلم
Entered by: TargamaT team

17:22 Dec 31, 2016
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: dream-like seduction
Calvin Klein Endless Euphoria opens with an intoxicating breeze of cherry blossoms, enveloped with refreshing mandarin and bergamot. and it's followed by its gentle and luxurious base of wood and musk to radiate a dream-like seduction.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
إغراء يشبه الحلم
Explanation:
إغراء يشبه الحلم
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ليُشع بإغراء وكأنه الحلم
Ibrahim Badr
5مغر كالأحلام
Oz Hamdoun
4يبعث اغراءاً أشبه بنشوة في المنام
francoenglang
4إغراء يشبه الحلم
TargamaT team


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مغر كالأحلام


Explanation:
.

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
إغراء يشبه الحلم


Explanation:
إغراء يشبه الحلم

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 263

2 days 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ليُشع بإغراء وكأنه الحلم


Explanation:
ليُشع بإغراء وكأنه الحلم

Ibrahim Badr
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يبعث اغراءاً أشبه بنشوة في المنام


Explanation:
dream may be euphoria in sleeping

francoenglang
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search