Consumer Insights

Arabic translation: آراء المستهلكين

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Consumer Insights
Arabic translation:آراء المستهلكين
Entered by: Omnia Abulgar

01:11 Jan 11, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Consumer Insights
Hello,

Kindly assist me with an Arabic translation to the term "Consumer Insights" in this context.

"a 2015 Consumer Insights report from
Microsoft Canada that featured a full- page infographic with
the heading “Addictive Technology Behaviors Are Evident,
Particularly for Younger Canadians”)."


Thanks!
HananShahin
Egypt
آراء المستهلكين
Explanation:
وجهات نظر المستهلكين
الآراء الواردة من المستهلك
الملاحظات الواردة من المستهلك
Selected response from:

Omnia Abulgar
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أفكار المستهلك
Mohamed Hosni
5رؤى المستهلك
Belal Hegazy
4 +1آراء المستهلكين
Omnia Abulgar
3استبصار المستهلك
Oz Hamdoun


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consumer insights
استبصار المستهلك


Explanation:
استبصار الزبون

Oz Hamdoun
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 96

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consumer insights
آراء المستهلكين


Explanation:
وجهات نظر المستهلكين
الآراء الواردة من المستهلك
الملاحظات الواردة من المستهلك

Omnia Abulgar
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Salah Khalifa
2 hrs
  -> Thank you

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consumer insights
رؤى المستهلك


Explanation:
رؤى المستهلك
https://www.google.com.eg/search?q="Consumer Insights" + الم...
استبصار المستهلك
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/استبصار_العملاء

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consumer insights
أفكار المستهلك


Explanation:
Hope it helps,

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search