in-flight entertainment

Arabic translation: الترفيه في الأجواء

12:39 Jan 12, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / General / Websites
English term or phrase: in-flight entertainment
In order to keep alive its brand equity, which provides a serious advantage in terms of competition, Turkish Airlines invests in its quality of service, in-flight entertainment systems, comfortable seats, gourmet cuisine and its qualified human resources. Turkish Airlines is always on the forefront of the latest technological advances and innovations in the aviation industry and boasts one of the youngest fleets. As the airline expands its routes and number of aircrafts, continuing training of its employees is of the utmost importance in insuring the safety of its passengers.
einass
Egypt
Arabic translation:الترفيه في الأجواء
Explanation:
الترفيه في الأجواء
https://www.emirates.com/ae/arabic/experience/inflight-enter...
https://www.emirates.com/ae/english/experience/inflight-ente...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 دقائق (2018-01-12 12:43:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الترفيه على متن الظائرة
http://www.saudigulfairlines.com/ar/saudigulf-experience/4/i...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 دقائق (2018-01-12 12:44:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.flyingway.com/vb/archive/index.php/t-96412.html
الترفيه داخل المقصورة
Selected response from:

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2الترفيه في الأجواء
Belal Hegazy
5الترفيه/ التسلية على متن الطائرة
Gehad Feisal


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
الترفيه في الأجواء


Explanation:
الترفيه في الأجواء
https://www.emirates.com/ae/arabic/experience/inflight-enter...
https://www.emirates.com/ae/english/experience/inflight-ente...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 دقائق (2018-01-12 12:43:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

الترفيه على متن الظائرة
http://www.saudigulfairlines.com/ar/saudigulf-experience/4/i...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 دقائق (2018-01-12 12:44:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.flyingway.com/vb/archive/index.php/t-96412.html
الترفيه داخل المقصورة

Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Native speaker of: Arabic
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team: الترفيه على متن الظائرة
15 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Mahmoud Basal
9 hrs
  -> شكرا جزيلا

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
الترفيه/ التسلية على متن الطائرة


Explanation:
http://context.reverso.net/الترجمة/الإنجليزية-العربية/in-fli...

Gehad Feisal
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search