harness-trim

Arabic translation: مقود /سرج /طوق الكلب - كسوة

18:29 Feb 10, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research /
English term or phrase: harness-trim
The harness body is padded and has reflective trim (1" wide) is sewn onto the chest strap which fastens facing the dog's chest for added security.
Mohammad ALnajjar
Turkey
Arabic translation:مقود /سرج /طوق الكلب - كسوة
Explanation:
^^
Selected response from:

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1مقود /سرج /طوق الكلب - كسوة
Ayman Massoud
5شريط تزيين
Saad Ghetass


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
شريط تزيين


Explanation:
material used for decoration or embellishment; decorative trimming.

Saad Ghetass
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
مقود /سرج /طوق الكلب - كسوة


Explanation:
^^

Ayman Massoud
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assem AlKhallouf
4 hrs
  -> Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search