finishes

Arabic translation: طبقات أخيرة- طبقات المظهر النهائي

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:finishes
Arabic translation:طبقات أخيرة- طبقات المظهر النهائي
Entered by: Sarah Hamed

13:09 Feb 20, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research /
English term or phrase: finishes
Wet and dry application for 2 finishes: 9 shades equals to 18 custom colors, 3 trios equals to 6 custom looks, 3 liners equals to 6 custom liners
Mohammad ALnajjar
Turkey
طبقات أخيرة- طبقات المظهر النهائي
Explanation:
طبقات أخيرة - طبقات المظهر النهائي
Selected response from:

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5طبقات أخيرة- طبقات المظهر النهائي
Sarah Hamed
4 +1طلاء الطبقة الأخيرة
TargamaT team
5أطراف / نهايات
Ibrahim Sanad
4تشطيبات
Mahmoud Suleiman


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
أطراف / نهايات


Explanation:
https://www.ldoceonline.com/dictionary/finish

Ibrahim Sanad
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
طلاء الطبقة الأخيرة


Explanation:
طلاء الطبقة الأخيرة

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 263

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amro Alhowbani
2 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلا :-)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
تشطيبات


Explanation:
تشطيبات

Mahmoud Suleiman
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
طبقات أخيرة- طبقات المظهر النهائي


Explanation:
طبقات أخيرة - طبقات المظهر النهائي

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search