Sales enablement

Arabic translation: تمكين المبيعات

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sales enablement
Arabic translation:تمكين المبيعات
Entered by: Abu Bekr Al-Agib

10:12 Mar 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Sales enablement
Sales enablement is the technology, processes, and content that empower sales teams to sell efficiently at a higher velocity.
Yosra Montasser
Egypt
تمكين المبيعات
Explanation:
تمكين المبيعات بمعنى تقويتها وتعزيزها ممن خلال إجراءات أو دعم معين مثل التقنية والعمليات والمحتوى

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-03-06 07:37:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks Yosra.
Selected response from:

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1تمكين المبيعات
Abu Bekr Al-Agib
5التمكين في مجال المبيعات
Rasha Mohamed


  

Answers


22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sales enablement
التمكين في مجال المبيعات


Explanation:
التمكين في مجال المبيعات

Rasha Mohamed
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 30

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sales enablement
تمكين المبيعات


Explanation:
تمكين المبيعات بمعنى تقويتها وتعزيزها ممن خلال إجراءات أو دعم معين مثل التقنية والعمليات والمحتوى

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-03-06 07:37:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thanks Yosra.

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Shalabi
4 mins
  -> Thanks.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search