Demand-generation

Arabic translation: خلق الطلب/توليد الطلب على السلعة أو الخدمة

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Demand-generation
Arabic translation:خلق الطلب/توليد الطلب على السلعة أو الخدمة
Entered by: MOHAMMAD ALBATI

10:14 Mar 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Demand-generation
Demand generation is the focus of targeted marketing programs to drive awareness and interest in a company's products and/or services.[1] Commonly used in business-to-business, business-to-government, or longer business-to-consumer sales cycles, demand generation involves multiple areas of marketing and is really the marriage of marketing programs coupled with a structured sales process.[2]
Yosra Montasser
Egypt
خلق الطلب/توليد الطلب على السلعة أو الخدمة
Explanation:
ترجمتي
Selected response from:

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1خلق الطلب/توليد الطلب على السلعة أو الخدمة
MOHAMMAD ALBATI
5خلق/رفع/توليد الحاجة/الطلب
Ahmed Shalabi
4 +1إيجاد أو خلق الطلب
Abu Bekr Al-Agib


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
demand-generation
إيجاد أو خلق الطلب


Explanation:
إيجاد الطلب هو الهدف من العمليات التسويقية

Abu Bekr Al-Agib
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Mohamed: خلق الطلب
22 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
demand-generation
خلق الطلب/توليد الطلب على السلعة أو الخدمة


Explanation:
ترجمتي

MOHAMMAD ALBATI
Jordan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rasha Mohamed
47 mins
  -> thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
demand-generation
خلق/رفع/توليد الحاجة/الطلب


Explanation:


Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search