International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Checking or Interlocking Realy

Arabic translation: الريلية/المُرحّل المتشابك أو الفاحص

11:18 Apr 16, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: Checking or Interlocking Realy
Checking or Interlocking Realy
Master Contactor
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:الريلية/المُرحّل المتشابك أو الفاحص
Explanation:
الريلية/المُرحّل المتشابك أو الفاحص

Checking or interlocking relay is a device that operates in response to the position of a number of other devices, (or to a number of predetermined conditions), in an equipment to allow an operating sequence to proceed,. to stop, or to provide a check of the position of these devices or of these conditions for any purpose.

https://books.google.com.eg/books?id=6mEKAAaPqbkC&pg=PA71&lp...
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/مرحل
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5فحص او تتابع المتشابكة
mariam zehni
5الريلية/المُرحّل المتشابك أو الفاحص
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
3يهز المشاعر أو يبعث على الانتباه بحق
TargamaT team


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
checking or interlocking realy
يهز المشاعر أو يبعث على الانتباه بحق


Explanation:
ياليت هناك المزيد من السياق للتأكد

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 263

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
checking or interlocking realy
الريلية/المُرحّل المتشابك أو الفاحص


Explanation:
الريلية/المُرحّل المتشابك أو الفاحص

Checking or interlocking relay is a device that operates in response to the position of a number of other devices, (or to a number of predetermined conditions), in an equipment to allow an operating sequence to proceed,. to stop, or to provide a check of the position of these devices or of these conditions for any purpose.

https://books.google.com.eg/books?id=6mEKAAaPqbkC&pg=PA71&lp...
https://ar.wikipedia.org/wiki/مرحل

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
checking or interlocking realy
فحص او تتابع المتشابكة


Explanation:
جهاز يقوم بفحص ومتابعة تسلسل التشغيل

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 ساعات (2018-04-16 13:37:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

فاحص او متابع المتشابكة

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search