heart - strap

Arabic translation: لذوي القلوب المفعمة بالشباب ربط أحزمة زلاجاتنا

18:25 Apr 16, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: heart - strap
The perfect leisure activity for children and those young at heart - strap on our ice skates and practice a few exhilarating pirouettes on ice rink.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:لذوي القلوب المفعمة بالشباب ربط أحزمة زلاجاتنا
Explanation:
إن النشاط الترفيهي الامثل للأطفال ولذوي القلوب النابضة بالشباب هو ربط احزمة زلاجاتنا والإنطلاق الى حلبات التزلج




ملاحظة :استخدام كلمة ذوي القلوب المفعمة بالشباب او النابضة بالشباب
اشارة على أن التزلج ليس حصراً على صغار السن فقط وانما لكل من يتمتع بالحيوية والنشاط اللازم
والله أعلم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 ساعات (2018-04-17 13:39:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

او لذوي القلوب الشابة
Selected response from:

mariam zehni
Lebanon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1والشباب - هو ارتداء حذاء التزلج
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
5 +1لذوي القلوب المفعمة بالشباب ربط أحزمة زلاجاتنا
mariam zehni
4إن النشاط الترفيهي الأمثل في الواقع هو ارتداء الأطفال وأولئك الشباب زلاجاتنا الجليدية
Maha Hussein


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
young at heart - strap on our ice
والشباب - هو ارتداء حذاء التزلج


Explanation:
والشباب - هو ارتداء حذاء التزلج

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-04-16 18:33:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

كلمة هارت هي نهاية الجملة الأولى وستراب هي بداية الجملة الثانية

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazem Zaki
2 hrs
  -> Thanx Hazem

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The perfect leisure activity for children and those young at heart - strap on our ice skates
إن النشاط الترفيهي الأمثل في الواقع هو ارتداء الأطفال وأولئك الشباب زلاجاتنا الجليدية


Explanation:
at heart here in this sentence means في الواقع
strap on means ارتداء


Maha Hussein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
لذوي القلوب المفعمة بالشباب ربط أحزمة زلاجاتنا


Explanation:
إن النشاط الترفيهي الامثل للأطفال ولذوي القلوب النابضة بالشباب هو ربط احزمة زلاجاتنا والإنطلاق الى حلبات التزلج




ملاحظة :استخدام كلمة ذوي القلوب المفعمة بالشباب او النابضة بالشباب
اشارة على أن التزلج ليس حصراً على صغار السن فقط وانما لكل من يتمتع بالحيوية والنشاط اللازم
والله أعلم

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 ساعات (2018-04-17 13:39:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

او لذوي القلوب الشابة


mariam zehni
Lebanon
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maha Hussein
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Maha :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search