Level 1 Certified security

Arabic translation: درجة الأمن/الأمان المعتمدة من المستوى الأول

09:34 Apr 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: Level 1 Certified security
Just like our commercial payment processing solutions, digital wallet accounts are protected by Level 1 Certified security as well as encryption.
هل تترجم أمان معتمد من المستوى الأول؟
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:درجة الأمن/الأمان المعتمدة من المستوى الأول
Explanation:
درجة الأمن/الأمان المعتمدة من المستوى الأول
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1نظام أمان معتمد من المستوى الأول
Sarah Hamed
4 +1درجة الأمن/الأمان المعتمدة من المستوى الأول
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
3أمن معتمد من المستوى الأول
mona elshazly


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
level 1 certified security
أمن معتمد من المستوى الأول


Explanation:
أمن معتمد من المستوى الأول


    Reference: http://https://itstechschool.com/ar/course/ecsa-v10-ec-counc...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
level 1 certified security
درجة الأمن/الأمان المعتمدة من المستوى الأول


Explanation:
درجة الأمن/الأمان المعتمدة من المستوى الأول

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
10 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
level 1 certified security
نظام أمان معتمد من المستوى الأول


Explanation:
نظام أمان معتمد من المستوى الأول

Sarah Hamed
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search