make the Comapny culture feel

Arabic translation: أن يسود جو عائلي بين الموظفين

13:17 Apr 18, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: make the Comapny culture feel
Our goal is to make the Comapny culture feel like a family by ensuring every employee feels respected and understood.
Like members of a family, every employee has a voice and opportunities for growth, promoting a positive workspace and inevitable success.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:أن يسود جو عائلي بين الموظفين
Explanation:
أن يسود جو عائلي بين الموظفين
Selected response from:

Konbaz
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5أن يعم الجو الحضاري في الشركة أو المثقف أو المتمدن
mariam zehni
3 +1أن يسود جو عائلي بين الموظفين
Konbaz


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
make the comapny culture feel
أن يسود جو عائلي بين الموظفين


Explanation:
أن يسود جو عائلي بين الموظفين

Konbaz
Syria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayman Massoud
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
make the comapny culture feel
أن يعم الجو الحضاري في الشركة أو المثقف أو المتمدن


Explanation:
او ان يسود الطابع الحضاري
جعل الشركة ذات طابع حضاري ومتمدن او مثقف
المهم أن تكون المعملات أساسها الرقي والثقافة

mariam zehni
Syria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search