Integrate

Arabic translation: ادمج

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Integrate
Arabic translation:ادمج
Entered by: Ahmed Sayed Farghly

13:16 Apr 19, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: Integrate
Integrate our global payment gateway today for a full-service payment solution.
دمج؟
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
ادمج
Explanation:
ادمج

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-04-19 13:22:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يمكن استخدام "ادمج" ولكن يجب ان تذكر الطرف الآخر
مثلاً: ادمج بوابتنا العالمية للدفع/لوسائل الدفع مع (موقعك أو شركتك) إلخ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-04-19 13:24:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وأظن أنّه يجب أن يكون "دمج" لأنّك تدمج نظامًا للدفع مع نظام مؤسستك

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-19 14:30:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

العفو استاذ بلال ... بالتوفيق
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ادمج
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
3ضم
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
integrate
ضم


Explanation:
ضم

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
integrate
ادمج


Explanation:
ادمج

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-04-19 13:22:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

يمكن استخدام "ادمج" ولكن يجب ان تذكر الطرف الآخر
مثلاً: ادمج بوابتنا العالمية للدفع/لوسائل الدفع مع (موقعك أو شركتك) إلخ

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2018-04-19 13:24:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

وأظن أنّه يجب أن يكون "دمج" لأنّك تدمج نظامًا للدفع مع نظام مؤسستك

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-04-19 14:30:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

العفو استاذ بلال ... بالتوفيق

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TargamaT team
15 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search