E-commerce shopping cart payment gateway

Arabic translation: بوابة دفع عربة/سلّة تسوق التجارة الإلكترونية

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:E-commerce shopping cart payment gateway
Arabic translation:بوابة دفع عربة/سلّة تسوق التجارة الإلكترونية
Entered by: Ahmed Sayed Farghly

19:54 Apr 19, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: E-commerce shopping cart payment gateway
E-commerce shopping cart payment gateway is setup to work in any programming language and with any one of the popular shopping carts that we have set up partnerships with.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
بوابة دفع عربة/سلّة تسوق التجارة الإلكترونية
Explanation:
بوابة دفع عربة/سلّة تسوق التجارة الإلكترونية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2018-04-20 08:00:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cart: a small wheeled vehicle typically pushed by hand
it's a cart not a card
عربة/سلة وليست بطاقة
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2بوابة دفع عربة/سلّة تسوق التجارة الإلكترونية
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
4بوابة دفع بطاقة تسوق للتجارة الإلكترونية
TargamaT team


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
e-commerce shopping cart payment gateway
بوابة دفع بطاقة تسوق للتجارة الإلكترونية


Explanation:
بوابة دفع بطاقة تسوق للتجارة الإلكترونية

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 263

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
e-commerce shopping cart payment gateway
بوابة دفع عربة/سلّة تسوق التجارة الإلكترونية


Explanation:
بوابة دفع عربة/سلّة تسوق التجارة الإلكترونية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2018-04-20 08:00:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cart: a small wheeled vehicle typically pushed by hand
it's a cart not a card
عربة/سلة وليست بطاقة

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
12 hrs

agree  Salwa Awaad
2 days 12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search