should ever fail

Arabic translation: إذا لم يعمل/في حال عدم عمل

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:should ever fail
Arabic translation:إذا لم يعمل/في حال عدم عمل
Entered by: TargamaT team

14:45 Apr 20, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: should ever fail
If a customer’s magnetic stripe should ever fail, we ensure that you can still enter the transaction manually.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
إذا لم يعمل/في حال عدم عمل
Explanation:
إذا لم يعمل الشريط المغنطيسي
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5إذا لم يعمل/في حال عدم عمل
TargamaT team
5إذا حدث وأن تعطلت شريحة العميل المغنطيسية فسنضمن أن تباشر معاملاتك المالية بطريقة يديوة
mohamed kamall


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
إذا لم يعمل/في حال عدم عمل


Explanation:
إذا لم يعمل الشريط المغنطيسي

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 263

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayman Massoud
36 mins
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Ahmed Sayed Farghly
1 hr
  -> شكرا جزيلا

agree  Hazem Zaki
9 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  mohamed aglan: agree
20 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Abdulaziz Babtain
20 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
إذا حدث وأن تعطلت شريحة العميل المغنطيسية فسنضمن أن تباشر معاملاتك المالية بطريقة يديوة


Explanation:
لو حدث وأن تعطلت أو فشلت

mohamed kamall
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search