Audible transactions

Arabic translation: عمليات الشراء من شركة audible

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Audible transactions
Arabic translation:عمليات الشراء من شركة audible
Entered by: TargamaT team

09:00 Apr 23, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Audible transactions
Please note that you can only use MasterCard, Visa, American Express or Discover for Audible transactions.
amazon.com
aya omar
Egypt
عمليات الشراء من شركة audible
Explanation:
https://www.audible.de/?ipRedirectFrom=US&ref=Adbl_ip_rdr_fr...
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1عمليات الشراء من شركة audible
TargamaT team
4صفقات / معاملات الصوتية
Loai Hamouda


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
audible transactions
عمليات الشراء من شركة audible


Explanation:
https://www.audible.de/?ipRedirectFrom=US&ref=Adbl_ip_rdr_fr...

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 263
Notes to answerer
Asker: شكرا جزيلا


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ayman Massoud
2 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

1 day 28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
audible transactions
صفقات / معاملات الصوتية


Explanation:
يستخدم كمزية من العضوية لشراء او استبدال كتاب منطوق والاستماع له بدلا من قراءته


Example sentence(s):
  • https://www.audible.com/legal/conditions-of-use
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search