audio companions

Arabic translation: مرفقات صوتية

13:28 Apr 23, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / audio companions
English term or phrase: audio companions
Find audio companions for your Kindle books
aya omar
Egypt
Arabic translation:مرفقات صوتية
Explanation:
يقصد مرفق سماعي/ صوتي مع الكتاب للاستماع أثناء القراءة
Selected response from:

afaf lotfy
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4فهرس صوتي - قائمة صوتية
Loai Hamouda
4مرفقات صوتية
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
afaf lotfy
3رفقاء صوتيين - مرافق صوتي/سماعي
Ahmed Sayed Farghly


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
رفقاء صوتيين - مرافق صوتي/سماعي


Explanation:
رفقاء صوتيين - مرافق صوتي/سماعي
اعثر على رفيق صوتي/مرافق صوتي أو سماعي

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-04-23 13:44:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

مرافق صوتي
https://forum.sedty.com/t463799.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2018-04-23 13:45:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com.eg/search?ei=AOPdWtHsOerXgAbh0pDYCQ&q...

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
مرفقات صوتية


Explanation:
يقصد مرفق سماعي/ صوتي مع الكتاب للاستماع أثناء القراءة


    Reference: http://https://www.amazon.com/gp/help/customer/display.html?...
afaf lotfy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
فهرس صوتي - قائمة صوتية


Explanation:
تستخدم هذه الخاصية عادة في الهواتف المحمولة لاستعراض الكتب قبل القيام بتحميلها

Example sentence(s):
  • If you own a Kindle book that supports Whispersync for Voice, you can add companion Audible audiobooks to your list using the Audio Companions feature, and then purchase the audiobook from the Kindle Store
  • https://www.amazon.com/gp/help/customer/display.html?nodeId=201533310
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search