craft their communication for a particular audience

Arabic translation: يصيغون/يصممون تواصلهم لجمهور معين

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:craft their communication for a particular audience
Arabic translation:يصيغون/يصممون تواصلهم لجمهور معين
Entered by: TargamaT team

13:46 May 1, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: craft their communication for a particular audience
At higher levels of the rubric, students must craft their
communication for a particular audience.
Skilled communication can take many different forms.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
يصيغون/يصممون تواصلهم لجمهور معين
Explanation:
يصيغون/يصممون تواصلهم لجمهور معين
Selected response from:

TargamaT team
Syria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ينتقوا/ يختاروا كلماتهم/ مفرداتهم لاستهداف/ للوصول إلى فئة/ شريحة بعينها/ محددة
Ahmed Shalabi
4 +1صياغة رسالتهم لتناسب جمهور معين
afaf lotfy
4يصيغون/يصممون تواصلهم لجمهور معين
TargamaT team


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يصيغون/يصممون تواصلهم لجمهور معين


Explanation:
يصيغون/يصممون تواصلهم لجمهور معين

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 263

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
صياغة رسالتهم لتناسب جمهور معين


Explanation:
صياغة رسالتهم لتناسب جمهور معين

afaf lotfy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 21 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ينتقوا/ يختاروا كلماتهم/ مفرداتهم لاستهداف/ للوصول إلى فئة/ شريحة بعينها/ محددة


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2018-05-01 14:41:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

انتقاء/ اختيار مفرداتهم لاستهداف فئة أو شريحة معينة من الجمهور

Ahmed Shalabi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search