unofficial/off the record payments

Arabic translation: دفعات سرية/غير رسمية

22:40 May 5, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: unofficial/off the record payments
An associate who is on commission brings in an unusually high volume of business.
Non-disclosure of payments to the recipient’s employer(s).
Doing business where unofficial/off the record payments or gifts are said to be an unavoidable part of local custom and business custom.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:دفعات سرية/غير رسمية
Explanation:
دفعات سرية/غير رسمية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-05-05 22:45:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/off-the-record-,-on-th...
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5مدفوعات غير رسمية
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Randa El Nomeir
5دفعات سرية/غير رسمية
Ahmed Sayed Farghly


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
دفعات سرية/غير رسمية


Explanation:
دفعات سرية/غير رسمية

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-05-05 22:45:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.almaany.com/ar/dict/ar-en/off-the-record-,-on-th...

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
مدفوعات غير رسمية


Explanation:
Explanation

Randa El Nomeir
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search