anyone for whose acts or defaults

Arabic translation: وأي شخص يقع على عاتقها مسؤولية تحمل أفعاله أو تقصيره

04:22 May 6, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: anyone for whose acts or defaults
[Party], its officers, directors, and employees, and anyone for whose acts or defaults they may be vicariously liable or anyone acting on behalf of any of them, shall not make payments in violation of any applicable anti-corruption law in connection with or in any way relating to or affecting this Agreement.
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:وأي شخص يقع على عاتقها مسؤولية تحمل أفعاله أو تقصيره
Explanation:
anyone for whose acts or defaults they may be vicariously liable

وأي شخص يقع على عاتقها (الشركة أو الطرف المذكور) مسؤولية تحمل أفعاله أو تقصيره (نيابة عنه)
Selected response from:

Seham Ebied
Saudi Arabia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1وأي شخص يقع على عاتقها مسؤولية تحمل أفعاله أو تقصيره
Seham Ebied
3أي شخص يتحمل مسئولية أفعاله أو تقصيره
mona elshazly


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
وأي شخص يقع على عاتقها مسؤولية تحمل أفعاله أو تقصيره


Explanation:
anyone for whose acts or defaults they may be vicariously liable

وأي شخص يقع على عاتقها (الشركة أو الطرف المذكور) مسؤولية تحمل أفعاله أو تقصيره (نيابة عنه)

Seham Ebied
Saudi Arabia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mohamed aglan: agree
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
أي شخص يتحمل مسئولية أفعاله أو تقصيره


Explanation:
أي شخص يتحمل مسئولية أفعاله أو تقصيره

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search