Pack - Relax Days

Arabic translation: مجموعة/حزمة - أيام الاسترخاء

15:41 May 8, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: Pack - Relax Days
Pack - Relax Days
Check prices & availability
All you can eat
Ready to eat ‎
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:مجموعة/حزمة - أيام الاسترخاء
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4باقة الاستجمام والاسترخاء
Ayman Mohammed
4الأيام المزدحمة (المكدسة) - غير المزدحمة
Loai Hamouda
4مجموعة/حزمة - أيام الاسترخاء
Ahmed Gad Elrab


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pack - relax days
مجموعة/حزمة - أيام الاسترخاء


Explanation:
-

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pack - relax days
الأيام المزدحمة (المكدسة) - غير المزدحمة


Explanation:
If people or things pack into a place or if they pack a place, there are so many of them that the place is full.

Example sentence(s):
  • Hundreds of thousands of people packed into the mosque. [VERB + into] Seventy thousand people will pack the stadium.
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pack - relax days
باقة الاستجمام والاسترخاء


Explanation:
باقة الاستجمام والاسترخاء

Ayman Mohammed
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search