We are going online today!

Arabic translation: سنقوم باطلاق خدمتنا الالكترونية اليوم!

16:07 May 8, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: We are going online today!
We are going online today!
We are going online today!
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:سنقوم باطلاق خدمتنا الالكترونية اليوم!
Explanation:
سنقوم باطلاق خدمتنا الالكترونية اليوم!
Selected response from:

Maram Alaklouk
Palestine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1سنقوم باطلاق خدمتنا الالكترونية اليوم!
Maram Alaklouk
5اليوم أول إنطلاقة/ إطلالة لنا على الشبكة العنكبوتية/ سنلتقي بكم عبر الشبكة العنكبوتية اليوم
Gehad Feisal
5سنبدأ في إطلاق خدماتنا عبر الإنترنت اليوم
Muhammad Yassin
5سنكون متصلين بشبكة الانترنت الليلة
Maha Hussein
4ستتاح خدماتنا على شبكة الانترنت بدء من اليوم
Loai Hamouda
4سنطلق خدمة الإنترنت اليوم!/سننطلق في الإنترنت اليوم/ـ
TargamaT team


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
we are going online today!
سنكون متصلين بشبكة الانترنت الليلة


Explanation:
.

Maha Hussein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we are going online today!
سنطلق خدمة الإنترنت اليوم!/سننطلق في الإنترنت اليوم/ـ


Explanation:
سنطلق خدمة الإنترنت اليوم!/سننطلق في الإنترنت اليوم/ـ

TargamaT team
Syria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 263

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
we are going online today!
سنقوم باطلاق خدمتنا الالكترونية اليوم!


Explanation:
سنقوم باطلاق خدمتنا الالكترونية اليوم!

Maram Alaklouk
Palestine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 17 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
we are going online today!
سنبدأ في إطلاق خدماتنا عبر الإنترنت اليوم


Explanation:
سنعرض خدماتنا عبر الإنترنت اليوم كميزة إضافية لنا

Muhammad Yassin
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we are going online today!
ستتاح خدماتنا على شبكة الانترنت بدء من اليوم


Explanation:
adjective
If a company goes online, its services become available on the internet.

Example sentence(s):
  • [business, computing] ...the first bank to go online. ...an online shopping centre. ...an online catalogue.
Loai Hamouda
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
we are going online today!
اليوم أول إنطلاقة/ إطلالة لنا على الشبكة العنكبوتية/ سنلتقي بكم عبر الشبكة العنكبوتية اليوم


Explanation:
الجملة تحمل أكثر من معنى أرجو وضع السياق ليتضح الأمر أكثر. انظر إلى الرابط أدناه لمزيد من التفصيل



    https://www.google.com.eg/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https://dictionary.reverso.net/english-cobuild/to%2Bgo%2Bonline&ved=2ahUKEwiEj7q82vj
Gehad Feisal
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search