everything on your next purchase

Arabic translation: على كل ما تشتريه المرة القادمة/المرة المقبلة

10:51 May 9, 2018
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / أمثلة: علم الأ
English term or phrase: everything on your next purchase
Take %1‎‎‎5 off everything on your next purchase
Belal Hegazy
Egypt
Arabic translation:على كل ما تشتريه المرة القادمة/المرة المقبلة
Explanation:
على كل ما تشتريه المرة القادمة/المرة المقبلة
Selected response from:

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3على كل ما تشتريه المرة القادمة/المرة المقبلة
Ahmed Sayed Farghly
4 +3على كافة مشترياتك في المرة القادمة
mona elshazly
4 +1من كل شيء في عملية الشراء التالية
Ahmed Gad Elrab


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
من كل شيء في عملية الشراء التالية


Explanation:
-

Ahmed Gad Elrab
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chakib Roula: I like the parsing Mr. Ahmed Gad Elrab.
1 hr
  -> شكرا جزيلا

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
على كل ما تشتريه المرة القادمة/المرة المقبلة


Explanation:
على كل ما تشتريه المرة القادمة/المرة المقبلة

Ahmed Sayed Farghly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ahmed Gad Elrab
6 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  TargamaT team
8 mins
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

agree  Oz Hamdoun
3 hrs
  -> شكرًا جزيلاً

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
على كافة مشترياتك في المرة القادمة


Explanation:
أحصل على تخفيض بنسبة 15 % على كافة مشترياتك في المرة القادمة.

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazem Zaki
38 mins

agree  Ahmed Gad Elrab: على كافة مشترياتك في عملية الشراء التالية
1 hr

agree  Rabie El Magdouli
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search